Senate Bill 3, 87th Texas Legislature, Second Called Session – Update to Instructional Requirements and Prohibitions
[…] Same. [28.002(h-3)(4)]

(a)(4)(A) … require or make part of a course inculcation in the concept that: [§28.0022(a)(4)(A)] Replaces: “… require or make part of a course the concept that:” [§28.002(h-3)(4)(B)]
(a)(4)(A)(i) … one race or sex is inherently superior to another race or sex; [§28.0022(a)(4)(A)(i)] Same. [§28.002(h-3)(4)(B)(i)]
(a)(4)(A)(ii) … an individual, by virtue of the individual's race or sex, is inherently racist, sexist, or oppressive, whether consciously or unconsciously; [§28.0022(a)(4)(A)(ii)] Same. [§28.002(h-3)(4)(B)(ii)]
(a)(4)(A)(iii) … an individual should be discriminated against or receive adverse treatment solely or partly because of the individual's race or sex; [§28.0022(a)(4)(A)(iii)]

Expands: “… an individual should be discriminated against or receive adverse treatment solely or partly because of the individual's race;” [§28.002(h-3)(4)(B)(iii)]

Replaces: “… members of one race or sex cannot and should not attempt to treat others without respect to race or sex;” [§28.002(h-3)(4)(B)(iv)]

(a)(4)(A)(iv) … an individual's moral character, standing, or worth is necessarily determined by the individual's race or sex; [§28.0022(a)(4)(A)(iv)] Same. [§28.002(h-3)(4)(B)(v)]
(a)(4)(A)(v) … an individual, by virtue of the individual's race or sex, bears responsibility, blame, or guilt for actions committed by other members of the same race or sex; [§28.0022(a)(4)(A)(v)]

Replaces: “… an individual, by virtue of the individual's race or sex, bears responsibility for actions committed in the past by other members of the same race or sex;” [§28.002(h-3)(4)(B)(vi)]

Replaces: “… an individual should feel discomfort, guilt, anguish, or any other form of psychological distress on account of the individual's race or sex;” [§28.002(h-3)(4)(B)(vii)]