21st CCLC Cycle 1 Awards (2003-2008)
Grantee (Count 33) | Centers Served (Count 143) |
Alief ISD | OLLE MIDDLE |
O'DONNELL MIDDLE | |
YOUNGBLOOD INT | |
MILLER INTERMEDIATE | |
Austin ISD | DOBIE MIDDLE |
GRAHAM EL | |
JORDAN EL | |
WALNUT CREEK EL | |
WINN EL | |
Birdville ISD | Jack C. Binion Elementary |
ACADEMY AT WEST BIRDVILLE | |
GRACE E HARDEMAN EL | |
HALTOM MIDDLE | |
RICHLAND MIDDLE | |
Brownsville | GARZA EL |
EL JARDIN EL | |
SKINNER EL | |
STILLMAN MIDDLE SCHOOL | |
SEN EDDIE A LUCIO JR MIDDLE | |
Conroe ISD | ANDERSON EL |
HOUSTON EL | |
Runyan Elementary | |
TRAVIS INTERMEDIATE | |
WASHINGTON JUNIOR HIGH | |
Corpus Christi | CUNNINGHAM MIDDLE |
Driscoll Middle School | |
MARTIN MIDDLE | |
South Park Middle School | |
WYNN SEALE ACADEMY OF FINE ART | |
Dallas | MARGARET B HENDERSON EL |
W A BLAIR EL | |
SARAH ZUMWALT MIDDLE | |
BEN MILAM EL | |
EDNA ROWE EL | |
JAMES S HOGG EL | |
CITY PARK EL | |
O W HOLMES MIDDLE | |
JOHN F PEELER EL | |
GEORGE W TRUETT EL | |
SAM HOUSTON EL | |
JOHN F KENNEDY LEARNING CENTER | |
D A HULCY MIDDLE | |
RICHARD LAGOW EL | |
NANCY MOSELEY EL | |
EDISON MEDRANO EL | |
MARTHA TURNER REILLY EL | |
SEAGOVILLE MIDDLE | |
BARBARA JORDAN EL | |
NANCY J COCHRAN EL | |
UMPHREY LEE EL | |
VICKERY MEADOWS (Jill Stone) EL | |
RAUL QUINTANILLA MIDDLE | |
JOHN J PERSHING EL | |
HARRY STONE MONTESSORI | |
Dickinson ISD | DUNBAR MIDDLE |
R D MCADAMS J H | |
Donna | A M OCHOA EL |
GUZMAN ELEMENTARY | |
M RIVAS ELEMENTARY | |
MARIA ALICIA P MUNOZ ELEMENTAR | |
W A TODD 9TH GRADE CAMPUS | |
Fort Worth | D. MCRAE EL |
W J TURNER EL | |
DUNBAR 6TH GR SCH | |
GLENCREST 6TH GRADE SCH | |
MORNINGSIDE MIDDLE | |
Harris County Department of Education | Aldine 9th Grade Center |
ASHBEL SMITH EL | |
GARDEN OAKS EL | |
VINES EC/PRE-K CENTER | |
HORACE MANN J H | |
CROCKETT EL | |
RALPH G GOODMAN | |
CEDAR BAYOU J H | |
STEVENSON EL | |
SHOTWELL MIDDLE | |
C E KING MIDDLE | |
SHERMAN EL | |
JOAN LINK ELEMENTARY | |
L E MONAHAN EL | |
FIELD EL | |
Houston | HARTSFIELD EL |
M C WILLIAMS MIDDLE | |
HARRIS R P EL | |
MACARTHUR EL | |
OSBORNE EL | |
MCDADE EL | |
DODSON EL | |
HIGHLAND HTS EL | |
ISAACS EL | |
PECK EL | |
WESLEY EL | |
OATES EL | |
RYAN MIDDLE | |
BRUCE EL | |
Irving | GOOD EL |
Karnes City | ROGER E SIDES EL |
KARNES CITY J H | |
KARNES CITY H S | |
RUNGE EL | |
RUNGE H S | |
Mission City | ALTON EL |
Northside ISD | CABLE EL |
VALLEY HI EL | |
ANSON JONES MIDDLE | |
RAYBURN MIDDLE | |
SUL ROSS MIDDLE | |
Richardson Independent School District | FOREST MEADOW J H |
LAKE HIGHLANDS J H | |
RICHARDSON J H | |
LIBERTY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL | |
RICHARDSON WEST J H | |
WESTWOOD J H | |
San Antonio ISD | COOPER MIDDLE SCHOOL |
DAVIS MIDDLE SCHOOL | |
HARRIS MIDDLE SCHOOL | |
WHEATLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL | |
DOROTHY C PICKETT ACADEMY | |
San Benito CISD | LA ENCANTADA EL |
RAUL GARZA, JR EL | |
RANGERVILLE EL | |
SAN BENITO H S | |
DR. CASH ELEMENTARY | |
Spring Branch | HOUSMAN EL |
NORTHBROOK H S | |
SPRING SHADOW EL | |
RIDGECREST EL | |
TREASURE FOREST EL | |
SPRING WOODS MIDDLE | |
WESTWOOD EL | |
VALLEY OAKS EL | |
WOODVIEW EL | |
Tekoa Academy | TEKOA ACADEMY |
Waco | G L WILEY MIDDLE |
J H HINES EL | |
PROVIDENT HEIGHTS EL | |
WACO H S | |
CARVER ACAD | |
West Central Texas Council of Governments | Reagan 21st CCLC Center |
21st CCLC North Site | |
YMCA South | |
YMCA North | |
YMCA of Greater San Antonio & the Hill Country | SBC YMCA 21st Century Community Learning Center |