21st CCLC Cycle 7 Awards (2011-present)
Grantee (Count 42) | Centers Served (Count 264) |
Amarillo ISD | San Jacinto ES |
Whittier ES | |
Atlanta ISD | Atlanta HS |
Atlanta MS | |
Atlanta ES | |
Atlanta Primary | |
Austin ISD | Eastside Memorial High School at the Johnston Campus |
Widen ES | |
Dobie MS | |
Martin MS | |
Mendez MS | |
T.A. Brown ES | |
Hart ES | |
Langford ES | |
Pickle ES | |
Rodriguez ES | |
Bastrop ISD | Cedar Creek HS |
Genesis HS | |
Beeville ISD | A. C. Jones HS |
Moreno MS | |
FMC | |
Thomas Jefferson | |
R.A. Hall | |
St. Mary's Academy Charter | |
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco ISD | Palito-Blanco Elementary Community Learning Center |
Ben Bolt Middle School Community Learning Center | |
Ben Bolt High School Community Learning Center | |
Big Thought | Anson Jones ES |
George W. Carver Learning Center | |
Casa View ES | |
Lorenzo De Zavala ES | |
Jerry R. Junkins ES | |
Harold Wendell Lang Sr. MS | |
Thomas C. Marsh MS | |
Francisco F. "Pancho" Medrano MS | |
Birdville ISD | Richland ES |
Hardeman ES | |
Watauga ES | |
Academy at Carrie F Thomas | |
Jack C. Binion ES | |
Mullendore ES | |
Richland MS | |
Foster Village ES | |
Holiday Heights ES | |
Spicer ES | |
Boys and Girls Club of Brazoria County | Velasco ES |
Jane Long ES | |
S. F. Austin ES | |
O.M. Roberts ES | |
Freeport Intermediate | |
Boys and Girls Club of the Capital Area | Lanier HS |
Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders | |
Burnet MS | |
Webb MS | |
Cook ES | |
McBee ES | |
Wooldridge ES | |
Brownsville ISD | AX Benavides ES |
Josephine Castaneda ES | |
Cromack ES | |
Emaline B. Russell ES | |
Villa Nueva ES | |
Dr. Juliet V. Garcia MS | |
Sen. Eddie Lucio MS | |
Louise Perkins MS | |
Charles Stillman MS | |
Clayton YES! | West Handley ES |
Clifford Davis ES | |
Hazel Harvey Peace ES | |
Harlean Beal ES | |
Meadowbrook ES | |
Morningside ES | |
A.M. Pate ES | |
Westcreek ES | |
Western Hills ES | |
Atwood McDonald ES | |
Communities in Schools of North Texas | Borman ES |
Southridge ES | |
Ginnings ES | |
Rivera ES | |
Central ES | |
Hedrick ES | |
Independence ES | |
Lakeland ES | |
Lewisville ES | |
Peters Colony ES | |
Communities In Schools, Southeast Harris Co., Inc. | Morris MS |
Westside ES | |
Red Bluff ES | |
Fisher ES | |
Freeman ES | |
Jessup ES | |
Don Jeter ES | |
Walt Disney ES | |
Barrow ES | |
Wild Peach ES | |
ESC Region 12 | Ann Whitney ES |
Rosebud Primary | |
Blum ES | |
Chilton School | |
Cranfills Gap School | |
Hamilton JH | |
Itasca MS | |
Lott ES | |
Kerens School | |
Morgan School | |
ESC Region 13 | Bartlett Schools |
Smithville ES | |
Rockdale ES | |
San Juan Diego Catholic HS | |
Katherine Anne Porter School | |
Rockdale Intermediate School | |
Rockdale JHS | |
Texas Empowerment Academy ES | |
Texas Empowerment Academy MS | |
Rockdale HS | |
Fort Worth ISD | Carter-Riverside HS |
Alice Contreras ES | |
Arlington Heights HS | |
Polytechnic HS | |
O.D. Wyatt HS | |
Meadowbrook MS | |
Dunbar MS | |
Wedgwood MS | |
International Newcomer Academy | |
Young Women's Leadership Academy | |
Galveston ISD | KIPP Coastal Village |
Crenshaw | |
Holy Family Catholic School | |
O'Connell Preparatory School | |
Greenville ISD | Bowie ES |
Crockett ES | |
Lamar ES | |
Travis ES | |
Greenville 6th Grade Center | |
Greenville MS | |
Greenville HS | |
Harris County Department of Education | Kujawa ES |
YES Prep West | |
Bush ES | |
Galena Park HS | |
Kruse ES | |
Sablatura MS | |
Carroll ES | |
Sheldon ES | |
Waller HS | |
Roberts Road ES | |
Houston ISD | Atherton ES |
Bruce ES | |
Cornelius ES | |
Whittier ES | |
Windsor Village ES | |
Patrick Henry MS | |
Marshall MS | |
Ryan MS | |
Cullen MS | |
Woodson MS | |
La Vega ISD | La Vega Elementary |
La Vega Intermediate (H.P. Miles) | |
La Vega JH (George Dixon) | |
La Vega HS | |
Lasara ISD | Lasara ES |
Lasara HS | |
San Perlita ES | |
San Perlita HS | |
Latexo ISD | Latexo HS |
Latexo ES | |
Lipan ISD | Lipan HS |
Lipan ES | |
Los Fresnos CISD | Laureles Elementary Community Learning Center |
Las Yescas Elementary Community Learning Center | |
Los Fresnos Elementary Community Learning Center | |
Lubbock-Cooper ISD | Lubbock-Cooper HS |
Cathelene Thomas ES | |
Lubbock-Cooper MS | |
Lubbock-Cooper South ES | |
Lubbock-Cooper North ES | |
Lamesa HS | |
Lamesa North | |
O'Donnell HS | |
Slaton HS | |
Slaton JH | |
Marshall ISD | George W. Carver ES |
David Crockett ES | |
Robert E. Lee ES | |
JH Moore ES | |
South Marshall ES | |
William B. Travis ES | |
Sam Houston MS | |
Price T. Young MS | |
Millsap ISD | Milsap ES |
Northside ISD | Cable ES |
Eduardo Villarreal ES | |
Gregorio Esparza ES | |
John Glenn ES | |
Mary Hull ES | |
Lackland City ES | |
Dolores B. Linton ES | |
Jim G. Martin ES | |
Meadow Village ES | |
J.B. Passmore ES | |
NYOS Charter School, Inc. | Cedars International Academy |
Eden Park Academy | |
NYOS Charter School | |
Pasadena ISD | Richey ES |
Beverly Hills Intermediate | |
Gardens ES | |
Golden Acres ES | |
Keller MS | |
L.F. Smith ES | |
Matthys ES | |
Milstead MS | |
Morales ES | |
Parks ES | |
Poteet ISD | Poteet HS |
Poteet JHS | |
Poteet ES | |
Richardson ISD | Dobie Primary |
Apollo JH | |
Richardson North JH | |
Berkner HS | |
Lake Highlands HS | |
Richardson HS | |
S.H.A.P.E. Community Center, Inc. | S.H.A.P.E. Community Center |
SA Youth | Salvation Army |
Palo Alto | |
Kindred | |
Hutchins | |
Carillo | |
Benavidez | |
Pershing | |
Maverick | |
Snyder ISD | Snyder Primary |
Snyder JHS | |
Snyder HS | |
Spring Branch ISD | Pine Shadows ES |
Spring Woods MS | |
Ridgecrest ES | |
Shadow Oaks ES | |
Spring Branch ES | |
Spring Shadows ES | |
Westwood ES | |
Woodview ES | |
Landrum MS | |
Northbrook MS | |
Texas Serenity Academy | Texas Serenity Academy |
University of Texas at Tyler | Boulter MS |
Dogan MS | |
Fruitvale HS | |
Stewart MS | |
Waller ISD | Hollerman ES |
Jones ES | |
Fields Store ES | |
Turlington ES | |
Waller JH | |
Schultz JH | |
Ysleta ISD | Constance Hulbert ES |
Cedar Grove ES | |
Capistrano ES | |
North Loop ES | |
Pasodale ES | |
Presa ES | |
Marian Manor ES | |
Mission Valley ES |