21st CCLC Cycle 4 Awards (2006-2011)
Grantee (Count 31) | Centers Served (Count 127) |
Amarillo ISD | Emerson Elementary |
Robert E. Lee Elementary | |
Rogers Elementary | |
San Jacinto Elementary | |
Whittier Elementary | |
America CAN! Academy (Texans CAN! Academy) | Dallas CAN! Academy-Oak Cliff |
Fort Worth CAN! Academy-Campus Drive | |
Houston CAN! Academy-Hobby | |
Atlanta ISD | Atlanta High School |
Atlanta Middle School | |
Atlanta Elementary | |
Atlanta Primary | |
Austin ISD | Akins High School |
Bedichek Middle School | |
Sidney Lanier High School | |
Johnston/Eastside Memorial High School | |
Burnet Middle School | |
T. A. Brown Elementary School | |
Martin Middle School | |
Kealing Middle School | |
Hart Elementary | |
Paredes Middle School | |
Mendez Middle School | |
Reilly Elementary | |
Langford Elementary | |
Ann Richards School for Young Women Leaders | |
Wooldridge Elementary | |
Boys and Girls Club of Brazoria County | Freeport Branch |
Griffith Elementary | |
Lanier Middle School | |
Ogg Elementary | |
Polk Elementary | |
Chilton ISD | Chilton School |
Lott Elementary | |
Rosebud Primary | |
Rosebud-Lott Jr/Sr High | |
Communities In Schools of Brazoria County | Angleton Intermediate |
Angleton Middle School | |
Sweeny Elementary | |
Walt Disney Elementary | |
Melba Passmore Elementary | |
Covington ISD | Covington School |
Cuero ISD | French Elementary |
Hunt Elementary | |
Cuero Junior High | |
Cuero High School | |
Dallas ISD | George Washington Carver Elementary |
Lorenzo De Zavala Elementary | |
Anson Jones Elementary | |
Sidney Lanier Expressive Arts Vanguard | |
Sequoyah Learning Center | |
Fort Worth ISD | Contreras Elementary |
Westcreek ES | |
Meadowbrook Elementary | |
Western Hills Elementary School | |
Meadowbrook Middle School | |
Dunbar Middle School | |
International Newcomers Academy | |
Wedgwood Middle School | |
Amon Carter-Riverside High School | |
Polytechnic High School | |
Greater San Antonio After-School All-Stars | McAuliffe Junior High |
Irving Academy | |
McNair Middle School | |
Margil Elementary School | |
Francis R Scobee Junior High | |
Page Middle School | |
Washington Elementary School | |
W. W. White Elementary School | |
Harris County Department of Education | Klentzman Intermediate |
McWhirter Elementary | |
Thomas A. Edison Middle School | |
Galena Park Elementary | |
Grady Middle School | |
Gardens Elementary | |
Daniel Ortiz, Jr. Middle School | |
Pine Shadows Elementary | |
W.I. Stevenson Middle School | |
Spring Branch Elementary | |
Irving ISD | Irving High School |
De Zavala Middle School | |
Lively Elementary | |
Union Bower Center for Learning | |
John Haley Elementary | |
Lubbock-Cooper ISD | Lubbock-Cooper High School |
Slaton High School | |
Slaton Junior High | |
West Ward Elementary | |
South Plains Academy | |
Northeast Texas Community College | Chapel Hill Elementary |
Harts Bluff Elementary | |
Quitman Elementary | |
Winnsboro Memorial Middle School | |
Northside ISD | Powell Elementary |
Esparza Elementary | |
Westwood Terrace Elementary | |
Lackland City Elementary | |
John Glenn Elementary | |
NYOS Charter School, Inc. | Cedars International Academy |
Eden Park Academy | |
NYOS Charter School, Inc. | |
Progreso ISD | Progreso Elementary School |
Dorothy Thompson MS | |
Progreso High School | |
Region 13 Education Service Center | Bartlett School |
Rockdale Elementary | |
McCullough Academy of Excellence | |
San Juan Diego Catholic High School | |
Katherine Anne Porter School | |
Region Education Service Center 12 | Cranfills Gap School |
Morgan School | |
Walnut Springs | |
Snyder ISD | Snyder Elementary |
Stanfield Elementary | |
Sulphur Springs ISD | Sulphur Springs Middle School |
West Central Texas Council of Government | Rotan Elementary |
Rotan High School | |
Hamlin Elementary | |
Kelley Elementary | |
Winters Elementary | |
Ballinger Elementary | |
Ballinger Junior High | |
Ysleta ISD | Lancaster Elementary |
Le Barron Park Elementary | |
Marian Manor Elementary | |
Mission Valley Elementary | |
Valley View Middle School |